FLO Factory Team

Mohamed Hamada

Hawalli, Kuwait

Main FocusTriathlon
Bucket List RaceWorld Masters Games 2021 KANSAI, Japan

Mohamed Hamada is in Egyptian national triathlon team, started his Sports journey as a swimmer with a lot of top ranks in many local swimming events, after an outstanding dedication and effort.
He started Triathlon in 2016 with many local events with a very competitive numbers.
In December 2016 he did Ironman 70.3 Bahrain and ranked 4th in his age group and got a slot in the world championship in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA.
He is 2019 ITU Abu Dhabi sprint age group Champion & 2019 ATU / Pan Arab / Egypt super sprint & sprint Aged Group champion.
A lot of personal records in many local & international races is planned to be achieved.

Main Achievements:

- 1st Place:
* 100 Freestyle (Delta Zone Championship 2005) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (Delta Zone Championship 2006) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (Mansoura Championship, 2006) (Swimming).
* 4X100 Freestyle (Mansoura Championship, 2006) (Swimming).
* 4X100 Medley (Mansoura Championship, 2006) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (Delta Zone Championship 2007) (Swimming).
* 4x100 Freestyle (Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education Championship 2009) (Swimming).
* RUN BIKE Duathlon (Kuwait Cycling Dec 2016).
* AlCorniche Club Duathlon - February 2019.
* ITU World Triathlon Series - Abu Dhabi 2019 (Age Group 30-39).
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Pan Arab Super Sprint Triathlon Championship | Overall.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Pan Arab Super Sprint Triathlon Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Egyptian Super Sprint Triathlon National Championship | Overall.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Egyptian Super Sprint Triathlon National Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Pan Arab Sprint Triathlon Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Egyptian Sprint Triathlon National Championship | Overall.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Egyptian Sprint Triathlon National Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Pan Arab Aquathlon Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Egyptian Aquathlon National Championship | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* Sprint Triathlon - Sahl Hasheesh Endurance Festival 2019 | Overall.
* Sprint Triathlon - Sahl Hasheesh Endurance Festival 2019 | 30-34 Male Age Group.
* Super Sprint Triathlon - Sahl Hasheesh Endurance Festival 2019 | 30-34 Male Age Group.

- 2nd Place:
* 50 Freestyle (Mansoura Championship 2006) (Swimming).
* 50 Freestyle (1st Arab Universities Youth Week 2006) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education Championship 2008) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education Championship 2009) (Swimming).
* 4X100 Freestyle (Egyptian Universities Championship 2009) (Swimming).
* 4X100 Medley (9th Egyptian Universities Youth Week 2009) (Swimming).
* 5km Running (DECATHLON 2015).
* Aquathlon (Inspire Pure Fitness – Oct 2016).
* 500M (AlCorniche Open Water Challenge 2018).
* Super Sprint (Flying Start Triathlon XI - 2018).
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup Championship | Overall.
* Super Sprint Triathlon - Sahl Hasheesh Endurance Festival 2019 | Overall.
* AlCorniche Club Sprint Aquathlon 2019 | Overall.

3rd Place:
* 50 Freestyle (Delta Zone 2005) (Swimming).
* 100 Freestyle (1st Arab Universities Youth Week 2006) (Swimming).
* 4X100 Freestyle (Egyptian Ministry of Higher Education Championship 2008) (Swimming).
* McDonalds Flying Start Triathlon V8 2015 (Olympic Team).
* 2019 Sharm El Sheikh Pan Arab Sprint Triathlon Championship | Overall.

-Top 10:
* 10th Place – 42km Running (Gulf Bank Marathon 2015).
* 8th Place – 10km Running (RUNQ8 2015).
* 8th Place – Ironman70.3 Dubai 2016 (Team)
* 10th Place – 5km Running (Spark Marathon 2016).
* 8th Place – Triathlon (Kuwait Triathlon National Championship 2016).
* 5th Place – Triathlon (Flying Start V9 2016).
* 6th Place – 5km Running (Gulf Bank Marathon 642 2016).
* 4th Place (Age Group 25-29) – Ironman70.3 Middle East Championship Bahrain 2016 (04h: 46m: 12s) (Qualified to Ironman70.3 World Championship – Chattanooga, Tennessee 2017 (05h: 10m: 26s)).
* 13th Place – Spark 42K Full Marathon 2017 (03h: 09m: 26s).